Tour de France - Equipe cycliste AG2R La Mondiale

Tour de France

Overall classification

ranking rider team time
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quickstep 53:01:09
2 Geraint Thomas Team Ineos +1’26
3 Steven Kruisjwik Team Ineos +2’12
17 Romain Bardet AG2R LA MONDIALE +5’46

Stage 1 – Bruxelles  ›  Bruxelles  (194.5k)

ranking rider team time
1 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo-Visma 4:22:47
2 Peter Sagan Bora – Hansgrohe
3 Caleb Ewan Team Lotto-Soudal
4 Tony Gallopin AG2R LA MONDIALE

Stage 2 – Bruxelles  ›  Bruxelles  (27.6k)

ranking rider team time
1 / Team Jumbo Visma 00:28:57
2 / Team INEOS +0’20
3 / Deceuninck-Quickstep +0’21
19 / AG2R LA MONDIALE +1’19

Stage 3 – Binche  ›  Épernay   (215k)

ranking rider team time
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quickstep 4:40:29
2 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb +0’26
3 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo
16 Romain Bardet AG2R LA MONDIALE +0’31

Stage 4 – Reims  ›  Nancy   (213.5k)

ranking rider team time
1 Elia Viviani Deceuninck-Quickstep 5:09:20
2 Alexander Kristoff UAE – Team Emirates
3 Caleb Ewan Lotto – Soudal
4 Romain Bardet AG2R LA MONDIALE

Stage 5 – Saint-Dié-des-Vosges  ›  Colmar   (175.5k)

ranking rider team time
1 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe 4:02:33
2 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo-Visma
3 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton-Scott
25 Romain Bardet AG2R LA MONDIALE

Stage 6 – Mulhouse  ›  La Planche des Belles Filles   (160.5k)

ranking rider team time
1 Dylan Theuns Bahrain-Merida 4:29:03
2 Guilio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo +0’11
3 Xandro Meurisse Wanty – Groupe Gobert +1’05
27 Romain Bardet AG2R LA MONDIALE +2’53

Stage 7 – Belfort  ›  Chalon-sur-Saône   (230k)

ranking rider team time
1 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo-Visma 6:02:44
2 Caleb Ewan Lotto-Soudal
3 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe
20 Oliver Naesen AG2R LA MONDIALE

Stage 8 – Mâcon  ›  Saint-Étienne   (200k)

ranking rider team time
1 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal 5:00:17
2 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ +0’06
3 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quickstep
28 Oliver Naesen AG2R LA MONDIALE +0’26

Stage 9 – Saint-Étienne – Brioude (170,5k)

ranking rider team time
1 Daryl Impey Lotto-Soudal 4:03:12
2 Tiejs Benoot Groupama-FDJ
3 Jan Tratnik Deceuninck-Quickstep +0’10
4 Oliver Naesen AG2R LA MONDIALE

Stage 10 – Saint-Flour  ›  Albi   (217.5k)

ranking rider team time
1 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo-Visma 4:49:39
2 Elia Viviani Deceuninck-Quickstep
3 Caleb Ewan Lotto-Soudal
9 Oliver Naesen AG2R LA MONDIALE

Stage 11 – Albi  ›  Toulouse   (167k)

ranking rider team time
1 Caleb Ewan Lotto-Soudal 3:51:26
2 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo-Visma
3 Elia Viviani Deceuninck-Quickstep
18 Oliver Naesen AG2R LA MONDIALE

Stage 12 – Toulouse  ›  Bagnères-de-Bigorre   (209.5k)

ranking rider team time
1 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott 4:57:53
2 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team
3 Gregor Muhlberger Bora Hansgrohe
7 Oliver Naesen AG2R LA MONDIALE +1’28

Stage 13 – Pau  ›  Pau   (27.2k)

ranking rider team time
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:35:00
2 Geraint Thomas Astana Pro Team +0’14
3 Thomas De Gendt Bora Hansgrohe +0’36
39 Romain Bardet AG2R LA MONDIALE +2’26