the first three races in 2020 of our riders - Equipe cycliste AG2R La Mondiale

the first three races in 2020 of our riders

Here are the first three races in 2020 for each of our riders

Romain Bardet

– Santos Tour Down Under (21-26 January)
– Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes-Maritimes (21-23 February )
– Faun Ardèche Classic (29 February )

François Bidard

– Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (2 February )
– Etoile de Bessèges (5-9 February )
– UAE Tour (23-29 February)

Geoffrey Bouchard

– Santos Tour Down Under (21-26 January)
– Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (2 February )
– Trofeo Laigueglia (16 February )

Clément Champoussin

(Makes his professional debut 1 April)
– Route Adélie (3 April )
– Itzulia Basque Country (6-11 April )
– Tour du Finistère (18 April )

Mikaël Cherel

– Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (2 February )
– Tour de la Provence (13-16 February )
– Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes-Maritimes (21-23 February )

Clément Chevrier

– Santos Tour Down Under (21-26 January)
– Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (2 February )
– Trofeo Laigueglia (16 February )

Benoît Cosnefroy

– Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (2 February )
– Etoile de Bessèges (5-9 February )
– Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes-Maritimes (21-23 February )

Silvan Dillier (Sui)

– Clasica de Almeria (16 février)
– Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (19-23 février)
– Omloop Hert Nieuwsblad (29 février)

Axel Domont

– Santos Tour Down Under (21-26 January)
– Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (2 February )
– Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes-Maritimes (21-23 February

Julien Duval

– Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (5-9 February )
– Tour de la Provence (13-16 February )
– Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (29 February )

Mathias Frank (Sui)

– Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (5-9 February )
– Faun Ardèche Classic (29 February )
– Royal Bernard Drome Classic (1er mars)

Tony Gallopin

– Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (5-9 February )
– Clasica de Almeria (16 February )
– Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (19-23 February )

Ben Gastauer (Lux)

– Santos Tour Down Under (21-26 January)
– Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (2 February )
– Trofeo Laigueglia (16 February )

Alexandre Geniez

– Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (2 February)
– UAE Tour (23-29 February )
– Strade Bianche (7 March)

Dorian Godon

– Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (5-9 February )
– Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes-Maritimes (21-23 February )
– Omloop Het Nieuwsblawd (29 February )

Alexis Gougeard

– Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (2 February)
– Etoile de Bessèges (5-9 February )
– Clasica de Almeria (16 February )

Jaakko Hänninen (Fin)

– Tour de la Provence (13-16 February )
– UAE Tour (23-29 February )
– Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (23-30 March).

Quentin Jaurégui

– Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (2 February )
– Etoile de Bessèges (5-9 February )
– Trofeo Laigueglia (16 February )

Pierre Latour

– Etoile de Bessèges (5-9 February )
– Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (19-23 February )
– Faun Ardèche Classic (29 February )

Oliver Naesen (Bel)

– Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (5-9 February )
– Clasica de Almeria (16 February )
– Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (19-23 February )

Lawrence Naesen (Bel)

– Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (5-9 February )
– Clasica de Almeria (16 February )
– Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (19-23 February )

Aurélien Paret-Peintre

– Tour de la Provence (13-16 February )
– Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes-Maritimes (21-23 February )
– Faun Ardèche Classic (29 February )

Nans Peters

– Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (2 February )
– Tour de la Provence (13-16 February )
– Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes-Maritimes (21-23 February

Harry Tanfield (GB)

– Etoile de Bessèges (5-9 February )
– Tour de la Provence (13-16 February )
– Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne (1 March)

Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)

– Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (5-9 February )
– Clasica de Almeria (16 February )
– Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (19-23 February )

Andrea Vendrame (Ita)

– Santos Tour Down Under (21-26 January)
– Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (2 February )
– Trofeo Laigueglia (16 February )

Clément Venturini

– Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (2 February )
– Etoile de Bessèges (5-9 February )
– Clasica de Almeria (16 February )

Alexis Vuillermoz

– Classic Loire Atlantique (28 March)
– Cholet Pays de Loire (29 March)
– Route Adélie de Vitré (3 April )

Larry Warbasse (EU)

– Santos Tour Down Under (21-26 January)
– Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (2 February )
– Trofeo Laigueglia (16 February )

THE NUMBER

1250

The AG2R LA MONDIALE team has just completed a training camp in Gandia (Spain). Over the course of nine training sessions, the group racked up 1,250 kilometers and 15,000 meters of climbing in 39 hours of riding. The next training campe will take place from January 16th to 24th in Altea (Spain).

THE NEWS

Venturini in Flamanville

Clément Venturini will attempt to defend his title as French Cyclocross Champion on January 12th at Flamanville. He will be the only AG2R LA MONDIALE rider to start the race.