Gree-Tour of Guangxi - Equipe cycliste AG2R La Mondiale
Loading Races
  • This event has passed.

< All Races

Gree-Tour of Guangxi

16 October 2018 - 21 October 2018

Details

Start:
16 October 2018
End:
21 October 2018

Stage 1 : Beihai  ›  Beihai   (107.4k)

ranking rider team time
1 Dylan Groenewgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:21:45
2 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb
3 Fabio Jakobsen Quick-Step Floors
10 Clement Venturini AG2R LA MONDIALE
12 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R LA MONDIALE
17 Julien Duval AG2R LA MONDIALE
33 Silvan Dillier AG2R LA MONDIALE
63 Axel Domont AG2R LA MONDIALE
75 Aurelien Paret-Peintre AG2R LA MONDIALE
78 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R LA MONDIALE

Stage 2  »  Beihai  ›  Qinzhou   (145.2k)

ranking rider team time
1 Pascal Ackermann Bora Hansgrohe 3:18:58
2 Fabio Jakobsen Quick Step Floors
3 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5 Clement Venturini AG2R LA MONDIALE
19 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R LA MONDIALE
22 Julien Duval AG2R LA MONDIALE
43 Silvan Dillier AG2R LA MONDIALE
72 Aurelien Paret-Peintre AG2R LA MONDIALE
73 Axel Domont AG2R LA MONDIALE
74 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R LA MONDIALE

Stage 3 » Nanning  ›  Nanning   (125.4k)

ranking rider team time
1 Fabio Jakobsen Quick Step Floors 2:43:54
2 Pascal Ackermann Bora Hansgrohe
3 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb
9 Clement Venturini AG2R LA MONDIALE
19 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R LA MONDIALE
37 Julien Duval AG2R LA MONDIALE
41 Silvan Dillier AG2R LA MONDIALE
73 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R LA MONDIALE
79 Axel Domont AG2R LA MONDIALE
113 Aurelien Paret-Peintre AG2R LA MONDIALE

Stage 4 » Nanning  ›  Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot   (152.2k)

ranking rider team time
1 Gianni Moscon Team Sky 3:38:02
2 Felix Grosschartner Bora Hansgrohe +0’05
3 Sergei Chernetski Astana Pro Team +0’08
20 Aurelien Paret-Peintre AG2R LA MONDIALE +0’33
30 Axel Domont AG2R LA MONDIALE +0’46
33 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R LA MONDIALE +0’49
36 Clement Venturini AG2R LA MONDIALE +0’57
49 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R LA MONDIALE +1’17
55 Silvan Dillier AG2R LA MONDIALE +1’37
62 Julien Duval AG2R LA MONDIALE +2’13

Stage 5 » Liuzhou › Guilin (212.2k)

RANKING RIDER TEAM time
1 Matteo Trentin Michelton-Scott 4:54:34
2 Pascal Ackermann Bora Hansgrohe
3 Jasper Stuyven Trek – Segafredo
6 Clement Venturini AG2R LA MONDIALE
31 Axel Domont AG2R LA MONDIALE
33 Aurelien Paret-Peintre AG2R LA MONDIALE
41 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R LA MONDIALE
44 Silvan Dillier AG2R LA MONDIALE
76 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R LA MONDIALE +5’20
110 Julien Duval AG2R LA MONDIALE +15’21

Stage 6 » Guilin › Guilin (169k)

RANKING RIDER TEAM time
1 Fabio Jakobsen Quick-Step Floors 3:42:53
2 Pascal Ackermann Bora Hansgrohe
3 Rudiger Selig Bora Hansgrohe
15 Clement Venturini AG2R LA MONDIALE
40 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R LA MONDIALE
55 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R LA MONDIALE
66 Julien Duval AG2R LA MONDIALE
67 Aurelien Paret-Peintre AG2R LA MONDIALE
72 Silvan Dillier AG2R LA MONDIALE
73 Axel Domont AG2R LA MONDIALE

General Classification

RANKING RIDER TEAM time
1 Gianni Moscon Team Sky 20:39:56
2 Felix Grossschartner Bora Hansgrohe +0’09
3 Sergei Chernetski Astana Pro Team +0’14
24 Aurelien Paret-Peintre AG2R LA MONDIALE +0’43
28 Axel Domont AG2R LA MONDIALE +0’56
29 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R LA MONDIALE +0’59
30 Clément Venturini AG2R LA MONDIALE +1’07
43 Silvan Dillier AG2R LA MONDIALE +1’35
62 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R LA MONDIALE +6’47
102 Julien Duval AG2R LA MONDIALE +17’44