Our victories - Equipe cycliste AG2R La Mondiale

Our victories

Find out about the history of the AG2R LA MONDIALE team and all the riders and wins since the team’s creation in 1992.

2019

2019
Voir le palmarès
  • Gediminas BAGDONAS
    Lithuanian National ITT Champion
  • Romain BARDET
  • François BIDARD
  • Geoffrey BOUCHARD
  • Mikaël CHEREL
  • Clément CHEVRIER
  • Benoit COSNEFROY
    Winner Paris-Camembert
    Winner G.P. de Plumelec-Morbihan
    Winner La Polynormande
    Winner of the 3rd stage, Tour du Limousin – Nouvelle Aquitaine
    Overall winner, Tour du Limousin – Nouvelle Aquitaine
  • Nico DENZ
  • Silvan DILLIER
  • Axel DOMONT
  • Samuel DUMOULIN
  • Hubert DUPONT
  • Julien DUVAL
  • Mathias FRANK
  • Tony GALLOPIN
  • Ben GASTAUER
  • Alexandre GENIEZ
    Winner of the 2nd stage, Tour de l’Ain
  • Dorian GODON
    Vainqueur du Prologue des Boucles de la Mayenne
  • Alexis GOUGEARD
    Winner of the 3rd stage, Circuit Cycliste de la Sarthe
    Overall winner, Circuit Cycliste de la Sarthe
    Winner Boucles de l’Aulne
  • Jaakko HÄNNINEN
  • Quentin JAUREGUI
  • Pierre LATOUR
  • Oliver NAESEN
    Winner of the 7th stage, Binck Bank Tour
  • Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
  • Nans PETERS
    Winner of the 17th stage, Giro d’Italia
  • Stjin VANDENBERGH
  • Clément VENTURINI
  • Alexis VUILLERMOZ
    Winner Royal Bernard Drôme Classic
  • Lawrence WARBASSE

2018

2018
See the victories
  • Gediminas BAGDONAS
    Lithuanian National ITT Champion
    Lithuanian National Road race Champion
  • Jan BAKELANTS
  • Rudy BARBIER
  • Romain BARDET
    Winner Classic de l’Ardèche
  • François BIDARD
  • Mikael CHEREL
  • Clément CHEVRIER
  • Benoît COSNEFROY
  • Nico DENZ
    Winner Tour de Vendée
  • Silvan DILLIER
    Winner la Route Adélie de Vitré
  • Axel DOMONT
  • Samuel DUMOULIN
  • Hubert DUPONT
  • Julien DUVAL
  • Mathias FRANK
  • Tony GALLOPIN
    ITT winner, Etoile de Bessèges
    Overall winner, Etoile de Bessèges
    7th stage winner, Vuelta a España
  • Ben GASTAUER
  • Cyril GAUTIER
  • Alexandre GENIEZ
    Winner GP Cycliste La Marseillaise
    Prologue winner, Tour Cycliste International La Provence
    Overall winner, Tour Cycliste International La Provence
    12th stage winner, Vuelta a España
  • Alexis GOUGEARD
  • Quentin JAUREGUI
  • Pierre LATOUR
    French National ITT Champion
  • Matteo MONTAGUTI
  • Oliver NAESEN
    Winner Bretagne Classic – Ouest France
  • Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
  • Nans PETERS
  • Stijn VANDENBERGH
  • Clément VENTURINI
    2nd stage winner, Route d’Occitanie
  • Alexis VUILLERMOZ

2017

2017
See the victories
  • Gediminas BAGDONAS
  • Jan BAKELANTS
  • Rudy BARBIER
    Winner Paris-Bourges
  • Romain BARDET
    12nd stage winner, Tour de France
    Vélo d’or France
  • Julien BERARD
  • François BIDARD
  • Mikaël CHEREL
  • Clément CHEVRIER
  • Benoît COSNEFROY
    Winner G.P. d’Isbergues
    U23 Road Race World Champion
    Vélo d’or U23
  • Nico DENZ
  • Axel DOMONT
  • Samuel DUMOULIN
    1st stage winner, Tour de l’Ain
  • Hubert DUPONT
  • Julien DUVAL
  • Sondre ENGER
  • Mathias FRANK
  • Ben GASTAUER
  • Cyril GAUTIER
    3rd stage winner, Tour du Limousin
  • Alexandre GENIEZ
    2nd stage winner, Tour La Provence
    4th stage winner, Tour de l’Ain
    Winner Tre Valli Varesine
  • Alexis GOUGEARD
    Winner Polynormande
  • Hugo HOULE
  • Quentin JAUREGUI
  • Pierre LATOUR
    French National ITT Champion
  • Matteo MONTAGUTI
    4th stage winner, Tour of Alps
  • Oliver NAESEN
    Belgian National Road Race Champion
  • Nans PETERS
  • Domenico POZZOVIVO
    6th stage winner, Tour de Suisse
  • Christophe RIBLON
  • Stijn VANDENBERGH
  • Alexis VUILLERMOZ
    Winner G.P. de Plumelec
    2nd stage and overall winner, Tour du Limousin

2016

2016
See the victories
  • Gediminas BAGDONAS (LTU)
  • Jan BAKELANTS (BEL)
    4th stage winner, La Méditerranéenne
  • Romain BARDET (FRA)
    19th stage winner, Tour de France
  • Julien BERARD (FRA)
  • François BIDARD (FRA)
  • Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA)
  • Mikael CHEREL (FRA)
  • Maxime DANIEL (FRA)
  • Nico DENZ (GER)
  • Axel DOMONT (FRA)
  • Samuel DUMOULIN (FRA)
    Winner Roue Tourangelle
    Winner G.P. Plumelec Morbihan
    Winner Boucles de l’Aulne
    Winner Tour du Doubs
    Overall winner, French National Cup
  • Hubert DUPONT (FRA)
  • Ben GASTAUER (LUX)
  • Damien GAUDIN (FRA)
  • Cyril GAUTIER (FRA)
    Winner Paris-Camembert
  • Alexis GOUGEARD (FRA)
  • Patrick GRETSCH (GER)
  • Hugo HOULE (CAN)
  • Quentin JAUREGUI (FRA)
  • Blel KADRI (FRA)
  • Pierre LATOUR (FRA)
    20th stage winner, Vuelta a España
  • Sébastien MINARD (FRA)
  • Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA)
  • Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA)
  • Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA)
  • Christophe RIBLON (FRA)
  • Jesse SERGENT (NZL)
  • Sébastien TURGOT (FRA)
  • Johan VANSUMMEREN (BEL)
  • Alexis VUILLERMOZ (FRA)

2015

2015
See the victories
  • Gediminas BAGDONAS (LTU)
  • Jan BAKELANTS (BEL)
    Winner Giro del Piemonte
    Winner Giro dell’Emilia
  • Romain BARDET (FRA)
    5th stage winner, Critérium du Dauphiné
    18th stage winner, Tour de France
  • Julien BERARD (FRA)
  • Carlos Alberto BETANCUR (COL)
  • Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA)
  • Mikael CHEREL (FRA)
  • Maxime DANIEL (FRA)
  • Nico DENZ (GER) – From 1st August, 2015
  • Axel DOMONT (FRA)
  • Samuel DUMOULIN (FRA)
    Winner Drôme Classic
  • Hubert DUPONT (FRA)
  • Ben GASTAUER (LUX)
    1st stage and overall winner, Tour du Haut-Var
  • Damien GAUDIN (FRA)
  • Alexis GOUGEARD (FRA)
    Winner Classic Loire-Atlantique
    3rd stage winner, 4 Jours de Dunkerque
    19th stage winner, Vuelta a España
    1st stage and overall winner, Tour de l’Eurométropole
  • Patrick GRETSCH (GER)
  • Hugo HOULE (CAN)
    Canadian National ITT Champion
    Panamerican ITT Champion
  • Quentin JAUREGUI (FRA)
    Winner GP de la Somme
  • Blel KADRI (FRA)
  • Pierre LATOUR (FRA)
    4th stage winner, Tour de l’Ain
  • Sébastien MINARD (FRA)
  • Lloyd MONDORY (FRA)
  • Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA)
  • Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA)
  • Jean-Christophe PERAUD
    3rd stage and overall winner, Critérium International
  • Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA)
    3rd stage winner, Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
    3rd stage winner, Giro del Trentino
  • Christophe RIBLON (FRA)
  • Sébastien TURGOT (FRA)
  • Johan VANSUMMEREN (BEL)
  • Alexis VUILLERMOZ (FRA)
    Winner GP de Plumelec
    8th stage winner, Tour de France
    Winner Pre-Olympics in Rio
    2nd stage winner, Tour du Gévaudan

2014

2014
See the victories
  • Davide APPOLLONIO (ITA)
  • Gediminas BAGDONAS (LTU)
  • Romain BARDET (FRA)
    Winner Drôme Classic
  • Julien BERARD (FRA)
  • Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ (COL)
    1st stage and overall winner, Tour du Haut-Var
    5th and 6th stages winner, Paris-Nice
    Overall winner, Paris-Nice
  • Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA)
  • Maxime BOUET (FRA)
  • Steve CHAINEL (FRA)
  • Mikael CHEREL (FRA)
  • Maxime DANIEL (FRA)
  • Axel DOMONT (FRA)
    5th stage winner, Circuit de la Sarthe
  • Samuel DUMOULIN (FRA)
  • Hubert DUPONT (FRA)
  • Ben GASTAUER (LUX)
  • Damien GAUDIN (FRA)
  • Alexis GOUGEARD (FRA)
    Winner Classic Loire-Atlantique
    Winner Boucles de l’Aulne
  • Patrick GRETSCH (GER)
  • Hugo HOULE (CAN)
  • Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR)
    Winner GP de la Somme
    Belarussian National Road race Champion
    1st stage winner, Tour of Poland
  • Blel KADRI (FRA)
    8th stage winner, Tour de France
  • Julian KERN (GER)
  • Sébastien MINARD (FRA)
  • Lloyd MONDORY (FRA)
    4th stage winner, Vuelta a Burgos
  • Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA)
  • Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA)
  • Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA)
    5th stage winner, Tour Méditerranéen
    Overall winner, Critérium International
  • Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA)
  • Christophe RIBLON (FRA)
  • Sébastien TURGOT (FRA)
  • Alexis VUILLERMOZ (FRA)
    2nd stage winner, Tour du Gévaudan

2013

2013
See the victories
  • Davide APPOLLONIO (ITA)
  • Gediminas BAGDONAS (LIT)
  • Romain BARDET (FRA)
    Overall winner, Tour de l’Ain
  • Manuel BELLETTI (ITA)
  • Julien BERARD (FRA)
  • Carlos BETANCUR (COL)
  • Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA)
  • Maxime BOUET (FRA)
    Stage winner, Giro del Trentino
  • Steve CHAINEL (FRA)
  • Mikael CHEREL (FRA)
  • Axel DOMONT (FRA)
  • Samuel DUMOULIN (FRA)
    Stage winner, Etoile de Bessèges
    Winner GP Plumelec Morbihan
    Overall winner, French National Cup
  • Hubert DUPONT (FRA)
  • John GADRET (FRA)
  • Ben GASTAUER (LUX)
  • Sylvain GEORGES (FRA)
  • Hugo HOULE (CAN)
  • Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR)
  • Valentin IGLINSKIY (KAZ)
  • Blel KADRI (FRA)
    Winner Roma Maxima
  • Julian KERN (GER)
  • Sébastien MINARD (FRA)
  • Lloyd MONDORY (FRA)
  • Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA)
  • Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA)
  • Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour Méditerranéen
  • Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA)
  • Anthony RAVARD (FRA)
  • Christophe RIBLON (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de France
    Stage winner, Tour of Poland

2012

2012
See the victories
  • Romain BARDET (FRA)
  • Manuel BELLETTI (ITA)
    Stage winner, Route du Sud
  • Julien BERARD (FRA)
  • Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA)
  • Maxime BOUET (FRA)
  • Jimmy CASPER (FRA)
  • Mikael CHEREL (FRA)
  • Hubert DUPONT (FRA)
  • Martin ELMIGER (CH)
  • John GADRET (FRA)
  • Ben GASTAUER (LUX)
    Luxembourg National ITT Champion
  • Gregor GAZVODA (SVN)
  • Sylvain GEORGES (FRA)
    Stage winner, AMGEN Tour of California
  • Kristof GODDAERT (BEL)
  • Sébastien HINAULT (FRA)
    Stage winner, Circuit de Lorraine
    Winner Boucles de l’Aulne
  • Steve HOUANARD (FRA)
  • Blel KADRI (FRA)
  • Romain LEMARCHAND (FRA)
  • Sébastien MINARD (FRA)
  • Lloyd MONDORY (FRA)
  • Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA)
  • Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA)
  • Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA)
  • Mathieu PERGET (FRA)
  • Anthony RAVARD (FRA)
  • Christophe RIBLON (FRA)
  • Nicolas ROCHE (IRL)
  • Boris SHPILEVSKIY (RUS)
  • Amir ZARGARI (IRN)

2011

2011
See the victories
  • Julien BERARD (FRA)
  • Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA)
  • Maxime BOUET (FRA)
  • Dimitri CHAMPION (FRA)
  • Mikael CHEREL (FRA)
  • Cyril DESSEL (FRA)
  • Hubert DUPONT (FRA)
  • Martin ELMIGER (CH)
  • John GADRET (FRA)
    Stage winner, Giro d’Italia
  • Ben GASTAUER (LUX)
  • Kristof GODDAERT (BEL)
  • Sébastien HINAULT (FRA)
  • Steve HOUANARD (FRA)
  • Blel KADRI (FRA)
  • Yuriy KRIVTSOV (FRA)
  • David LE LAY (FRA)
  • Romain LEMARCHAND (FRA)
  • Julien LOUBET (FRA)
  • Sébastien MINARD (FRA)
  • Lloyd MONDORY (FRA)
    Stage winner, Etoile de Bessèges
  • Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA)
  • Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA)
  • Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA)
  • Mathieu PERGET (FRA)
  • Anthony RAVARD (FRA)
    Overall winner, Etoile de Bessèges
    Winner Châteauroux-Classic de l’Indre
    Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
  • Christophe RIBLON (FRA)
  • Nicolas ROCHE (IRL)
    Stage winner, Tour of Beijing

2010

2010
See the victories
  • Jose Luis ARRIETA (ESP)
  • Julien BERARD (FRA)
  • Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA)
  • Maxime BOUET (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de l’Ain
  • Dimitri CHAMPION (FRA)
  • Cyril DESSEL (FRA)
  • Hubert DUPONT (FRA)
  • Alexander EFIMKIN (RUS)
  • Vladimir EFIMKIN (RUS)
  • Martin ELMIGER (CH)
    Overall and stage winner, 4 Jours de Dunkerque
    Swiss National Road race Champion
    Winner GP de la Somme
  • John GADRET (FRA)
  • Ben GASTAUER (LUX)
  • Kristof GODDAERT (BEL)
    Stage winner, Tour de Wallonie
  • Sébastien HINAULT (FRA)
  • Blel KADRI (FRA)
    Stage winner, Route du Sud
  • Yuriy KRIVTSOV (UKR)
  • David LE LAY (FRA)
  • Julien LOUBET (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tropicale Amissa Bongo
  • René MANDRI (EST)
  • Lloyd MONDORY (FRA)
  • Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA)
    Overall winner,Tour Méditerranéen
    Stage winner, Tour du Haut Var
  • Anthony RAVARD (FRA)
    Winner of two stages, Circuit de la Sarthe
    Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
    Winner Châteauroux-Classic de l’Indre
    Winner Paris-Bourges
  • Christophe RIBLON (FRA)
    Winner Boucles du Sud Ardèche
    Stage winner, Tour de France
  • Nicolas ROCHE (IRL)
  • Nicolas ROUSSEAU (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tropicale Amissa Bongo
  • Gatis SMUKULIS (LVA)
  • Ludovic TURPIN (FRA)
  • Tadej VALJAVEC (SVN)

2008

2008
See the victories
  • José Luis ARRIETA (ESP)
  • Sylvain CALZATI (FRA)
  • Philip DEIGNAN (IRL)
  • Cyril DESSEL (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de France
    Stage winner, Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré
    Stage winner, 4 Jours de Dunkerque
    Stage winner, Volta a Catalunya
  • Renaud DION (FRA)
  • Hubert DUPONT (FRA)
  • Christophe EDALEINE (FRA)
  • Vladimir EFIMKIN (RUS)
    Stage winner, Tour de France
  • Martin ELMIGER (CH)
    Stage winner, Tour de Picardie
  • John GADRET (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de l’Ain
  • Stéphane GOUBERT (FRA)
  • Tanel KANGERT (EST)
    Estonian National ITT Champion
  • Yuriy KRIVTSOV (UKR)
  • Julien LOUBET (FRA)
  • René MANDRI (EST)
  • Laurent MANGEL (FRA)
  • Lloyd MONDORY (FRA)
    Winner GP du Canton d’Argovie
    Stage winner, Paris-Corrèze
  • Jean-Patrick NAZON (FRA)
  • Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA)
    Winner GP di Lugano
  • Cédric PINEAU (FRA)
  • Alexandr PLIUSHIN (MDA)
    Moldavian National Road race Champion
  • Stéphane POULHIES (FRA)
  • Christophe RIBLON (FRA)
  • Nicolas ROUSSEAU (FRA)
  • Jean-Charles SENAC (FRA)
  • Blaise SONNERY (FRA)
  • Ludovic TURPIN (FRA)
  • Alexandre USOV (BLR)
    Stage winner, Tour of Langkawi
  • Tadej VALJAVEC (SVN)
  • Stijn VANDENBERGH (BEL)

2007

2007
See the victories
  • Jose-Luis ARRIETA (ESP)
  • Sylvain CALZATI (FRA)
  • Philip DEIGNAN (IRL)
  • Cyril DESSEL (FRA)
  • Renaud DION (FRA)
  • Samuel DUMOULIN (FRA)
  • Hubert DUPONT (FRA)
  • Martin ELMIGER (CH)
    Overall winner, Tour Down Under
    Winner GP d’Isbergues
  • John GADRET (FRA)
    Winner Tour du Canton d’Argovie
    Overall and stage winner, Tour de l’Ain
  • Simon GERRANS (AUS)
    Winner GP de Plumelec
  • Stéphane GOUBERT (FRA)
  • Yuriy KRIVTSOV (UKR)
  • Julien LOUBET (FRA)
  • René MANDRI (EST)
  • Laurent MANGEL (FRA)
  • Lloyd MONDORY (FRA)
  • Christophe MOREAU (FRA)
    Overall winner and winner of two stages, Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré
    French National Road race Champion
  • Carl NAIBO (FRA)
  • David NAVAS (ESP)
  • Jean-Patrick NAZON (FRA)
    Stage winner, Route du Sud
    Stage winner, Paris-Nice
  • Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA)
    Stage winner, Tour Méditerranéen
    Winner GP Miguel Indurain
  • Stéphane POULHIES (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de l’Avenir
  • Christophe RIBLON (FRA)
    Winner Tour de la Somme
  • Nicolas ROUSSEAU (FRA)
  • Blaise SONNERY (FRA)
  • Ludovic TURPIN (FRA)
    Stage winner, Circuit de Lorraine
  • Alexandre USOV (BLR)
    Stage winner, Tour du Limousin

2006

2006
See the victories
  • José Luis ARRIETA (ESP)
    Stage winner, Vuelta a España
  • Mikel ASTARLOZA (ESP)
  • Sylvain CALZATI (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de France
  • Iñigo CHAURREAU (ESP)
  • Philip DEIGNAN (IRL)
  • Cyril DESSEL (FRA)
    Overall and stage winner, Tour Méditerranéen
    Overall and stage winner, Tour de l’Ain
  • Renaud DION (FRA)
    Winner GP Le Samyn
  • Samuel DUMOULIN (FRA)
    Winner La Route Adélie
  • Hubert DUPONT (FRA)
  • John GADRET (FRA)
  • Simon GERRANS (AUS)
    Overall and stage winner, Tour Down Under
    Winner Herald Sun Tour
  • Stéphane GOUBERT (FRA)
  • Yuriy KRIVTSOV (UKR)
  • Julien LOUBET (FRA)
  • Francisco MANCEBO (ESP)
  • Laurent MANGEL (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour of Langkawi
  • Lloyd MONDORY (FRA)
  • Christophe MOREAU (FRA)
  • Carl NAIBO (FRA)
  • David NAVAS (ESP)
  • Jean-Patrick NAZON (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de Lorraine
    Stage winner, Route du Sud
  • Stéphane POULHIES (FRA)
  • Erki PUTSEP (EST)
    Estonian National Road race Champion
  • Christophe RIBLON (FRA)
    Stage winner, Circuit de Lorraine
  • Mark SCANLON (IRL)
  • Ludovic TURPIN (FRA)
    Stage winner, Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré
  • Alexandre USOV (BLR)
  • Tomas VAITKUS (LTU)
    Stage winner, Giro d’Italia

2005

2005
See the victories
  • Mikel ASTARLOZA (ESP)
  • Sylvain CALZATI (FRA)
  • Inigo CHAURREAU (ESP)
  • Philip DEIGNAN (IRL)
    Winner Tour du Doubs
  • Cyril DESSEL (FRA)
  • Samuel DUMOULIN (FRA)
    Stage winner, Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré
    Stage winner,Tour du Limousin
  • Andy FLICKINGER (FRA)
    Stage winner, Circuit de la Sarthe
  • Simon GERRANS (AUS)
    Overall and stage winner, Herald Sun Tour
    Winner Tour du Finistère
    Winner GP Industria Carnago
  • Stéphane GOUBERT (FRA)
  • Yuriy KRIVTSOV (UKR)
  • Julien LOUBET (FRA)
  • Laurent MANGEL (FRA)
    Stage winner, Boucles de la Mayenne
  • Lloyd MONDORY (FRA)
  • Jean-Patrick NAZON (FRA)
    Stage winner, Bayern Rundfahrt
    Stage winner, Tour de Hesse
    Winner Memorial Van Steenbergen
  • Christophe ORIOL (FRA)
  • Nicolas PORTAL (FRA)
  • Erki PUTSEP (EST)
    Overall and stage winner, Tour de la Somme
  • Christophe RIBLON (FRA)
  • Mark SCANLON (IRL)
    Stage winner, Circuit des Ardennes
  • Ludovic TURPIN (FRA)
    Winner GP de Rennes
  • Alexandre USOV (BLR)
    Stage winner, Tour de Hesse
    Stage winner, Boucles de la Mayenne
    Stage winner, Circuit des Ardennes
  • Tomas VAITKUS (LTV)
    Winner GP Tartü

2004

2004
See the victories
  • Christophe AGNOLUTTO (FRA)
  • Mikel ASTARLOZA (ESP)
  • Stéphane BERGES (FRA)
  • Laurent BROCHARD (FRA)
    Overall and stage winner, Etoile de Bessèges
    Stage winner, Circuit de la Sarthe
  • Inigo CHAURREAU (ESP)
  • Samuel DUMOULIN (FRA)
    Winner Tro Bro Leon
  • Andy FLICKINGER (FRA)
  • Stéphane GOUBERT (FRA)
  • Nicolas INAUDI (FRA)
  • Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST)
    Stage winner, Tour de France
    Stage winner, Tour de la Région Wallonne
    Stage winner, Paris-Corrèze
    Winner of two stages, Etoile de Bessèges
    Winner of two stages, Driedaagse Van West Vlaanderen
    Estonian National ITT Champion
  • Yuriy KRIVTSOV (UKR)
    Ukrainian National ITT Champion
  • Julien LAIDOUN (FRA)
  • Lloyd MONDORY (FRA)
  • Jean- Patrick NAZON (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de France
    Stage winner, Tour de l’Ain
    Overall winner, Critérium International
  • Christophe ORIOL (FRA)
  • Nicolas PORTAL (FRA)
    Stage winner, Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré
  • Erki PUTSEP (EST)
    Winner Classic Loire-Atlantique
    Estonian National Road race Champion
  • Mark SCANLON (IRL)
    Winner GP Tallin
    Winner GP Tartü
  • Ludovic TURPIN (FRA)
    Stage winner, Circuit de la Sarthe
  • 2003

    Team AG2R PREVOYANCE

    24 victories

    • Christophe AGNOLUTTO (FRA)
    • Mikel ASTARLOZA (ESP)
      Overall winner, Tour Down Under
    • Lauri AUS (EST)
    • Stéphane BERGES (FRA)
      Stage winner, Tour de la Région Wallonne
    • Alexandre BOTCHAROV (RUS)
    • Laurent BROCHARD (FRA)
      Overall and stage winner, Critérium International
      Stage winner, Vuelta a Castilla y Leon
      Winner Paris-Camembert
    • Inigo CHAURREAU (ESP)
      Spanish National ITT Champion
    • Andy FLICKINGER (FRA)
      Winner GP de Plouay
    • Nicolas INAUDI (FRA)
    • Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST)
      Winner GP Degli Estrischi
      Winner Classic Haribo
      WinnerTour de Vendée
      Winner GP Tartü
      Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
      Overall and stage winner, Driededaagse Van West Vlaanderen
      Stage winner, Etoile de Bessèges
      Stage winner, 4 Jours de Dunkerque
      Stage winner, Tour of Denmark
      Stage winner, Paris-Corrèze
      Estonian National ITT Champion
    • Thierry LODER (FRA)
    • Julien LAIDOUN (FRA)
    • Christophe ORIOL (FRA)
    • Nicolas PORTAL (FRA)
    • Erki PUTSEP (EST)
    • Mark SCANLON (IRL)
      Stage winner, Tour of Denmark
      Irish National Road race Champion
    • Olivier TRASTOUR (FRA)
    • Ludovic TURPIN (FRA)
      Stage winner, Route du Sud
      Stage winner, Tour de l’Ain

2003

2003
See the victories
  • Christophe AGNOLUTTO (FRA)
  • Mikel ASTARLOZA (ESP)
    Overall winner, Tour Down Under
  • Lauri AUS (EST)
  • Stéphane BERGES (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de la Région Wallonne
  • Alexandre BOTCHAROV (RUS)
  • Laurent BROCHARD (FRA)
    Overall and stage winner, Critérium International
    Stage winner, Vuelta a Castilla y Leon
    Winner Paris-Camembert
  • Inigo CHAURREAU (ESP)
    Spanish National ITT Champion
  • Andy FLICKINGER (FRA)
    Winner GP de Plouay
  • Nicolas INAUDI (FRA)
  • Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST)
    Winner GP Degli Estrischi
    Winner Classic Haribo
    WinnerTour de Vendée
    Winner GP Tartü
    Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
    Overall and stage winner, Driededaagse Van West Vlaanderen
    Stage winner, Etoile de Bessèges
    Stage winner, 4 Jours de Dunkerque
    Stage winner, Tour of Denmark
    Stage winner, Paris-Corrèze
    Estonian National ITT Champion
  • Thierry LODER (FRA)
  • Julien LAIDOUN (FRA)
  • Christophe ORIOL (FRA)
  • Nicolas PORTAL (FRA)
  • Erki PUTSEP (EST)
  • Mark SCANLON (IRL)
    Stage winner, Tour of Denmark
    Irish National Road race Champion
  • Olivier TRASTOUR (FRA)
  • Ludovic TURPIN (FRA)
    Stage winner, Route du Sud
    Stage winner, Tour de l’Ain

2002

2002
See the victories
  • Christophe AGNOLUTTO (FRA)
  • Lauri AUS (EST)
  • Linas BALCIUNAS (LTV)
  • Stéphane BERGES (FRA)
  • Mikel ASTARLOZA (ESP)
  • Alexandre BOTCHAROV (RUS)
  • Ludovic CAPELLE (BEL)
    Stage winner, Circuit de la Sarthe
  • Inigo CHAURREAU (ESP)
  • Sébastien DEMARBAIX (BEL)
  • Laurent ESTADIEU(FRA)
  • Alexandre GRUX (FRA)
  • Arturas KASPUTIS (LTV)
  • Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST)
    Winner Classic Haribo
    Winner Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne
    Stage winner, Tour de France
    Winner GP de Tartü
    Winner of two stages, Etoile de Bessèges
    Estonian National Road race Champion
    Estonian National ITT Champion
  • Thierry LODER (FRA)
  • Andy FLICKINGER (FRA)
    Stage winner, Paris-Corrèze
  • Innar MANDOJA (EST)
  • Nicolas INAUDI (FRA)
  • Ludovic TURPIN (FRA)
  • Olivier TRASTOUR (FRA)
  • Christophe ORIOL (FRA)
    Overall and stage winner, Tour de l’Ain
  • Nicolas PORTAL (FRA)

2001

2001
See the victories
  • Christophe AGNOLUTTO (FRA)
  • David DELRIEU (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de l’Ain
  • Innar MANDOJA (EST)
  • Lauri AUS (EST)
    Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
  • Laurent ESTADIEU (FRA)
    Winner Tour de la Somme
  • Benoit SALMON (FRA)
    Stage winner, Midi Libre
  • Thierry LODER (FRA)
  • Arturas KASPUTIS (LTV)
  • Ludovic TURPIN (FRA)
  • Philippe BORDENAVE (FRA)
  • Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST)
    Estonian National ITT Champion
    Stage winner, Tour de France
    Stage winner, Tour de Picardie
    Stage winner, Tour du Luxembourg
    Stage winner, Tour of Denmark
    Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
    Vainqueur d’une étape du Tour de Pologne
    Stage winner, Giro di Lucca
    Winner of two stages, Tour Méditerranéen
    Winner of two stages, Circuit de la Sarthe
    Winner of four stages, 4 Jours de Dunkerque
    Winner GP de Denain
  • Sébastien DEMARBAIX (BEL)
  • Alexandre BOTCHAROV (RUS)
  • Stéphane BERGES (FRA)
  • Alexandre GRUX (FRA)
  • Linas BALCIUNAS (LTV)
    Stage winner, Tour de Picardie
  • Gilles MAIGNAN (FRA)
    Winner “A travers le Morbihan”
  • Ludovic CAPELLE (BEL)
    Belgian National Road race Champion

2000

2000
See the victories
  • Christophe AGNOLUTTO (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de France
  • David DELRIEU (FRA)
  • Innar MANDOJA (EST)
  • Lauri AUS (EST)
    Estonian National Road race Champion
    Estonian National ITT Champion
  • Laurent ESTADIEU (FRA)
  • Benoît SALMON (FRA)
  • Stéphane BARTHE (FRA)
  • Arturas KASPUTIS (LTV)
    Stage winner, 4 Jours de Dunkerque. .
    Stage winner, Tour of Denmark (ITT)
  • Ludovic TURPIN (FRA)
  • Philippe BORDENAVE (FRA)
  • Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST)
    Winner of three stages, Etoile de Bessèges
    Winner of three stages, Tour of Poland
    Stage winner, Tour Méditerranéen
    Stage winner, Paris-Nice.
    Stage winner, Setmana Catalana
    Stage winner, 4 Jours de Dunkerque
    Stage winner, Tour of Denmark
    Winner Tour de Vendée
    Winner Classic Haribo
  • Alexandre BOTCHAROV (RUS)
  • Andreï KIVILEV (KZH)
  • Pascal CHANTEUR (FRA)
  • Gilles MAIGNAN (FRA)
    Overall winner, Tour Down Under
    Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes (ITT)

1999

1999
See the victories
  • Christophe AGNOLUTTO (FRA)
  • Andy FLICKINGER (FRA)
  • Christophe ORIOL (FRA)
    Stage winner, Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré
  • Lauri AUS (EST)
    Winner GP d’Isbergues
  • Fabrice GOUGOT (FRA)
  • Laurent ROUX (FRA)
    Stage winner, Paris-Nice
    Winner Trophée des Grimpeurs
  • Stéphane BARTHE (FRA)
    Stage winner and overall winner points classification, Critérium International
    Stage winner, 4 Jours de Dunkerque
    Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
  • Arturas KASPUTIS (LTV)
    Overall and stage winner, Circuit des Mines
    Stage winner,Tour de l’Ain
  • Benoît SALMON (FRA)
    Overall and stage winner, Midi-Libre
  • Frédéric BESSY (FRA)
  • Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST)
    Winner of two stages, Etoile de Bessèges
    Stage winner, Tour Méditerranéen
    Stage winner, Paris-Nice
    Winner GP Cholet-Pays de Loire
    Winner Tour de Vendée
    Winner of two stages, 4 Jours de Dunkerque
    Overall and stage winner, Tour de l’Oise
    Stage winner, Tour du Luxembourg
    Stage winner, Tour of Sweden
  • Stage winner, Tour de France. He wore during 6 days the yellow jersey
    Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
    Stage winner, Tour of Poland
    Stage winner, Giro di Lucca
    Estonian National Road race Champion
    Estonian National ITT Champion
  • Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KZH)
    Overall and stage winner, Vuelta Ciclista a Comunidad Valenciana
    Overall and stage winner, Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré
    Winner of two stages, Midi-Libre
    Stage winner, Tour du Limousin
  • Pascal CHANTEUR (FRA)
    Winner Côte Picarde
  • David LEFEVRE (FRA)
    Overall and stage winner, Etoile de Bessèges
  • David DELRIEU (FRA)
  • Gilles MAIGNAN (FRA)
    Stage winner, Circuit des Mines
    Stage winner, Midi-Libre
    French National ITT Champion

1998

1998
See the victories
  • Christophe AGNOLUTTO (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de Romandie
  • Jacky DURAND (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour du Luxembourg
    Stage winner, Tour de France
    Stage winner, Tour of Poland
    Winner Paris-Tours
  • David LEFEVRE (FRA)
  • Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KZH)
    Overall and stage winner, Circuit des Mines
    Overall winner, 4 Jours de Dunkerque
    Overall and stage winner, Tour de l’Oise
  • Lauri AUS (EST)
    Overall and stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
    Winner Classic Haribo
    Stage winner, Tour de l’Oise
  • Alberto ELLI (ITA)
    Overall winner and winner of two stages, Vuelta ciclista a Murcia
    Stage winner, Volta al Pais Vasco
  • Rodolfo MASSI (ITA)
    Overall winner, Tour Méditerranéen
    Overall and stage winner, Giro di Calabria
    Stage winner, Tour de France
    Stage winner, Critérium International
  • Stéphane BARTHE (FRA)
    Stage winner, Setmana Catalana
    Stage winner, Tour de l’Oise
  • Fabrice GOUGOT (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de l’Ain
  • Christophe ORIOL (FRA)
  • Frédéric BESSY (FRA)
    Winner Prix des Blés d’or
  • Bo HAMBURGER (DNK)
    Stage winner, Vuelta ciclista a la Comunidad Valenciana
    Stage winner, Volta al Pais Vasco
    Winner Flèche Wallonne
  • Pascal RICHARD (CH)
    Stage winner, Giro del Trentino
  • Gilles BOUVARD (FRA)
  • Rolf JAERMANN (CH)
    Overall winner, Tirreno-Adriatico
    Stage winner, Setmana Catalana
    Winner Amstel Gold Race
  • Marco SALIGARI (ITA)
    Winner GP de la Marseillaise
  • Vincent CALI (FRA)
    Overall and stage winner, Tour du Limousin
    Stage winner, Mi-Août Bretonne
    Winner Prix des Falaises
  • Arturas KASPUTIS (LTV)
  • Benoît SALMON (FRA)
    Overall and stage winner, Tour du Vaucluse
  • Pascal CHANTEUR (FRA)
    Overall winner, Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad Valenciana
    Winner Trofeo Laigueglia
    Winner GP de Rennes
  • Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST)
    Stage winner, Etoile de Bessèges
    Stage winner, 4 Jours de Dunkerque
    Stage winner, Route du Sud
    Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
    Stage winner, Vuelta a España
    Winner of two stages, Giro di Puglia
    Winner GP Cholet-Pays de Loire
    Winner GP Villers Cotterêt
    Winner Route Adélie
    Winner of three stages, Circuit de la Sarthe
    Winner GP de Denain
    Estonian National Road race Champion
    Estonian National ITT Champion
  • Marc STREEL (BEL)
    Overall winner and winner of two stages, Tour of Denmark
    Winner GP de Dourges
    Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes (ITT)
    Stage winner, Tour de la Région Wallonne

1997

1997
See the victories
  • Christophe AGNOLUTTO (FRA)
    Winner « A travers le Morbihan »
    Overall and stage winner, Tour de Suisse
  • Pascal CHANTEUR (FRA)
    Stage winner, Paris-Nice
  • David LEFEVRE (FRA)
  • Lauri AUS (EST)
    Overall and stage winner, Tour du Limousin
  • Jacky DURAND (FRA)
  • Rodolfo MASSI (ITA)
    Overall winner, Tour du Haut Var
    Stage winner, Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad Valenciana
  • Stéphane BARTHE (FRA)
    French National Road race Champion
    Stage winner, Critérium International
    Winner GP Nord-Pas-de-Calais
  • Alberto ELLI (ITA)
    Overall winner, Midi Libre
  • Frédéric PONTIER (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
  • Frédéric BESSY (FRA)
  • Fabrice GOUGOT (FRA)
  • Pascal RICHARD (CH)
  • Philippe BORDENAVE (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de l’Ain
  • Rolf JAERMANN (CH)
    Overall winner, Tour of Poland
  • Marco SALIGARI (ITA)
  • Dominique BOZZI (FRA)
  • Arturas KASPUTIS (LTV)
  • Marc STREEL (BEL)
    Belgian National ITT Champion
  • Vincent CALI (FRA)
  • Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST)
    Winner Cholet-Pays de Loire
    Winner Vendée International Classic
    Winner Paris-Mantes
    Stage winner, Tour du Luxembourg
    Winner of two stages, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
    Winner of two stages, Giro di Puglia
    Winner of two stages, Tour of Poland

1996

1996
See the victories
  • Christophe AGNOLUTTO (FRA)
  • Philippe BORDENAVE (FRA)
  • Nicolas AUBIER (FRA)
  • Frédéric BESSY (FRA)
  • Pascal CHANTEUR (FRA)
    Winner Trophée Sodime
  • Franck JARNO (FRA)
  • Fabrice GOUGOT (FRA)
  • Arturas KASPUTIS (LTV)
    Stage winner, Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré.
  • Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST)
    Winner GP du Nord Pas de Calais
    Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
  • Christophe MENGIN (FRA)
  • Martial LOCATELLI (FRA)
  • Armand DE LAS CUEVAS (FRA)

1995

1995
See the victories
  • Miguel ARROYO (MEX)
  • Christophe MANIN (FRA)
  • Jimmy DELBOVE (FRA)
  • Jean-François BERNARD (FRA)
  • Christophe MENGIN (FRA)
  • Gilles DELION (FRA)
  • Jean-Pierre BOURGEOT (FRA)
  • Arturas KASPUTIS (LTV)
  • Martial LOCATELLI (FRA)
    Stage winner, Mi-Août Bretonne
  • Gilles BOUVARD (FRA)
  • Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST)
    Stage winner, 4 jours de l’Aisne
    Winner of two stages, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
  • Pascal CHANTEUR (FRA)
  • Marco VERMEIJ (NLD)
    Stage winner, Ruta Mexico (Mixed team)
  • Philippe LOUVIOT (FRA)
  • Bruno CORNILLET (FRA)

1994

1994
See the victories
  • Jean-Pierre BOURGEOT (FRA)
  • Jimmy DELBOVE (FRA)
  • Arturas KASPUTIS (LTV)
    Stage winner, Route du Sud
  • Pascal CHANTEUR (FRA)
  • Eric CARITOUX (FRA)
  • Gérard GUAZZINI (FRA)
  • Oleg KOZLITINE (KZH)
  • Gilles BOUVARD (FRA)
  • Jean-Pierre DELPHIS (FRA)
  • Franck PINEAU (FRA)
  • Marco VERMEIJ (NLD)
    Winner of two stages, 4 jours de l’Aisne
  • Martial LOCATELLI (FRA)
  • Fabrice PHILIPOT (FRA)
  • Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST)
    Winner of two stages, 4 jours de l’Aisne
    Stage winner, Tour d’Armorique
    Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
  • Christophe MANIN (FRA)

1993

1993
See the victories
  • Pascal CHANTEUR (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour du Poitou-Charentes
  • Patrice ESNAULT (FRA)
  • Mauro RIBIERO (BRA)
  • Robert FOREST (FRA)
  • Oleg KOZLITINE (KZH)
    Winner Paris-Camembert
  • Luigi FURLAN (ITA)
  • Gérard GUAZZINI (FRA)
  • Christian CHAUBET (FRA)
  • Laurent BIONDI (FRA)
  • Jean-Pierre DELPHIS (FRA)
  • Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST)
    Stage winner, 4 jours de Dunkerque
    Winner of three stages and of the overall points classification, 4 jours de l’Aisne
    Winner of three stages and of the overall points classification, Tour de l’Avenir
    Winner GP d’Isbergues
  • Jean-Pierre BOURGEOT (FRA)
  • Eric CARITOUX (FRA)
    Stage winner, Tour de l’Ain
  • Franck PINEAU (FRA)
  • René FOUCACHON (FRA)

1992

1992
See the victories
  • Laurent BIONDI (FRA)
  • Patrice ESNAULT (FRA)
    Winner Paris Camembert
  • Franck PINEAU (FRA)
  • Jean-Pierre DELPHIS (FRA)
  • Gérard GUAZZINI (FRA)
  • Jocelyn JOLIDON (CH)
    Stage winner, Tour du Vaucluse
  • Luigi FURLAN (ITA)
    Stage winner, Route du Sud
    Stage winner, Miller Superweek
  • Christophe BASTIANELLI (FRA)
  • Robert FOREST (FRA)
    Winner Tour du Vaucluse
    Stage winner, Circuit de la Sarthe
  • Henri ABADIE (FRA)
  • Franck BOUCAINVILLE (FRA)
  • Christian CHAUBET (FRA)
    Stage winner, Miller Superweek
  • Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST) – Trainee
    Winner Paris-Bourges