Critérium du Dauphiné - Equipe cycliste AG2R La Mondiale

Critérium du Dauphiné

Classement général

position coureur equipe temps
1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana pro Team 27:36:40
2 Tejay Van Garderen EF – Education-First +0’08
3 Emanuel Buchmann Bora – Hansgrohe +0’20
10 Romain Bardet AG2R LA MONDIALE +1’38

Etape 1 – Aurillac  ›  Jussac  (142k)

position coureur equipe temps
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data 3:24:33
2 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck – Quickstep
3 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo-Visma
9 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R LA MONDIALE

Etape 2 – Mauriac  ›  Craponne-sur-Arzon   (180k)

position coureur equipe temps
1 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-Merida 3:24:33
2 Guillaume Martin Wanty – Gobert Cycling Team
3 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team +0’20
19 Romain Bardet AG2R LA MONDIALE +0’44

Etape 3 – Mauriac  ›  Craponne-sur-Arzon   (180k)

position coureur equipe temps
1 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe 4:15:25
2 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo-Visma
3 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team
4 Clement Venturini AG2R LA MONDIALE

Etape 4 – Mauriac  ›  Craponne-sur-Arzon   (180k)

position coureur equipe temps
1 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo-Visma 0:33:38
2 Tejay Van Garderen EF – Education First +0’31
3 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb +0’47
26 Alexis Gougeard AG2R LA MONDIALE +1’48

Etape 5 – Boën-sur-Lignon  ›  Voiron   (201k)

position coureur equipe temps
1 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo-Visma 5:00:34
2 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe
3 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quickstep
5 Clement Venturini AG2R LA MONDIALE

Etape 6 – Saint-Vulbas  ›  Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne   (229k)

position coureur equipe temps
1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quickstep 6:00:54
2 Gregor Mühlberger Bora-Hansgrohe
3 Alessandro Demarchi CCC Team +0’22
15 Romain Bardet AG2R LA MONDIALE +6’10

Etape 7 – Saint-Genix-les-Villages  ›  Pipay   (133.5k)

position coureur equipe temps
1 Wout Poels Team Ineos 4:01:34
2 Jakob Fuglsang Astana pro team +0’01
3 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe
15 Romain Bardet AG2R LA MONDIALE +0’13

Etape 8 – Cluses  ›  Champéry   (113.5k)

position coureur equipe temps
1 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos 3:05:48
2 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott
3 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto . +0’50
13 Romain Bardet AG2R LA MONDIALE +1’59