Langue FR

Pierre Latour

Contact-image

French - Climber

Date and place of birth : October 12th, 1993 in Romans (Drôme/France) Height: 1m80 / Weight: 64kg Turned pro in 2015 In the AG2R LA MONDIALE Team since 2015

Vers on compte TwitterVers son compte Facebook - Nouvelle FenêtreVers son site officiel - Nouvelle Fenêtre

 

Q&A

  • Your nickname: Rogers
  • Your favorite race: stage race
  • Your best memory on bike: when I started as professional and my victory in Romans
  • Your worst memory on bike: when I've broken a collarbone
  • The club where you started cycling: Vélo Sprint Romanais Péageois
  • Your hobbies: cinema, enjoying time with my friends, mountain, nature
  • Music you like: all musical genres
  • If you were a movie : Ali G
  • If you were a dish: Ravioles
  • If you had to practise another job, which one?: electrician
  • Something that is dear to you: my mobile phone
  • Your qualities: funny
  • Your defaults: sometimes I'm not serious enough

 

HIGHLIGHTS

2017 (AG2R LA MONDIALE)

  • French National ITT Champion
  • 3rd Tour du Finistère
  • 4th overall, Etoile de Bessèges / 3rd and 10th on stages
  • 4th on a stage, Critérium du Dauphiné
  • 5th Classic Sud Ardèche
  • 7th on a stage, Paris-Nice
  • 7th on a stage, Tour de Romandie
  • 9th Milano-Torino

2016 (AG2R LA MONDIALE)

  • Winner overall youth classification, Tour de Romandie
  • Stage winner, Vuelta a España / 9th on a stage
  • 2nd overall, Critérium International / 2nd on a stage
  • 3rd on a stage, Tour de Suisse / He wore the leader jersey during one stage
  • 3rd overall, Tour de l'Ain / 2nd and 3rd on stages
  • 7th overall, Etoile de Bessèges / 8th on a stage (ITT)
  • 10th Trofeo Laigueglia
  • 10th Il Lombardia

2015 (AG2R LA MONDIALE)

  • Stage winner, Tour de l’Ain / 4th on a stage / 3rd overall
  • 3rd on a stage, Route du Sud / 3rd overall
  • 3rd on stages, Vuelta a Burgos / 5th overall
  • 5th on a stage, Etoile de Bessèges / 7th overall
  • 5th on a stage, Tour of Austria / 7th overall
  • 10th on a stage, Tour du Poitou-Charentes

2014 (U23 – Chambéry Cyclisme Formation)

  • Winner G.P de Saint Lyé
  • Winner G.P. de Cours-la-Ville
  • Winner Circuit du Viaduc Le Ponthou
  • 2nd on stages, Ronde de l’Isard
  • 3rd G.P. d’Orcières
  • 3rd U23 Giro di Lombardia
  • 3rd Boucles de la Marne
  • 3rd overall, Tour du Jura Suisse
  • 4th G.P. de St Etienne
  • 5th overall, Tour des Pays de Savoie / 4th on a stage
  • 5th Boucles du Haut-Var
  • 6th overall, Tour de l’Avenir / 4th and 5th on stages
  • 6th overall, Circuit des communes de la Vallée du Bédat
  • 8th Tour du Beaujolais
  • 9th overall, Tour de l’Ain
  • 13th U23 Liège-Bastogne-Liège

2013 (U23 – Chambéry Cyclisme Formation)

  • Winner G.P. de Longes
  • Winner Jeux de la Francophonie
  • Winner overall climber classification, U23 Liège-Bastogne-Liège
  • 2nd on a stage, Tour des Pays de Savoie / 8th overall
  • 2nd on a stage, Tour de Mareuil-Verteillac-Ribérac
  • 2nd Ronde Finistérienne
  • 2nd G.P. d’Orcières
  • 3rd Circuit des Monts du Livradois
  • 4th Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
  • 4th G.P. de Bourges
  • 5th Tour du Doubs
  • 5th Tour du Chablais
  • 6th overall, Ronde de l’Isard
  • 7th overall, Tour du Gévaudan

2012 (U23 – Chambéry Cyclisme Formation)

  • Winner Tour du Pays Saint Pourçinois
  • ITT Winner, Tour de l'Ardèche Méridionale
  • 2nd on a stage, Ronde de l’Isard
  • 3rd overall, Tour des Mauges / 4th and 5th on stages
  • 3rd Tour du Canton de Bourg-de-Péage
  • 6th G.P. de St Symphorien-sur-coise
  • 6th Prix de Bourges
  • 7th Tour du Pays de Gex-Valserine

2011 (U19 – Vélo Club Romanais Péageois)

  • Stage winner, Rothaus Regio-Tour / 4th overall
  • Overall winner, Tour du Pays d'Olliergues / 2nd on stages
  • Overall winner, Circuit de la Drôme des Collines
  • Winner, U19 Classique des Alpes
  • Winner G.P. de Nyons
  • Winner G.P. de St Vallier
  • Winner Drôme Provençale
  • U19 Regional Rhône-Alpes ITT Champion
  • 2nd, U19 French National Road Race Championship
  • 3rd Arguenon - Vallée verte
  • 5th Trofeo Karlsberg

2010 (U19)

  • Winner G.P. de St Vallier
  • U19 Regional Rhône-Alpes ITT Champion
  • 2nd, U17 Regional Rhône-Alpes Road Race Championship
  • 2nd G.P. de Chuzelle
  • 2nd G.P. de Vognes
  • 3rd overall, Tour du Valromey
  • 4th U19 Classique des Alpes
  • 8th U19 French National Road Race Championship

2009 (U17)

  • U17 Regional Drôme/Ardèche Champion
  • Winner G.P. d’Autrans
  • Winner G.P. St Remeze
  • Winner G.P. de Nyons
  • 3rd U17 French National Road Race Championship