Langue FR

Julien Bérard

Contact-image

French – Puncher

Date and place of birth : July 27th, 1987 in Paris (Ile-de-France / France) Height : 1m85 / Weight : 70 kg Turned pro 2010 In the AG2R LA MONDIALE Team since 2010

Vers on compte TwitterVers son compte FacebookVers on compte Instagram

 

Q&A

  • Your nickname : Brodie
  • Your best memory on bike: It still to come !
  • Your worst memory on bike: my crashes
  • The club where you started cycling: Lyon Sprint Evolution
  • Your hobbies: market property, do-it-yourself
  • If you were a movie: Les Visiteurs
  • If you were a dish: a raclette
  • If  you had to practise another job, which one ?: helicopter pilot
  • Your qualities: serious, hard-worker and thoughtful
  • Your defaults: stubborn and sometimes too kind

 

Highlights

2016 (AG2R LA MONDIALE)

  • 15th Paris-Camembert

2015 (AG2R LA MONDIALE)

  • 14th G.P. Canton d'Argovie
  • 20th G.P. Cerami
  • 20th overall, Tour Down Under

2014 (AG2R LA MONDIALE)

  • 4th Classic Loire-Atlantique
  • 10th on a stage, Critérium International
  • 10th Route Adélie
  • 10th overall, Route du Sud / 10th on a stage
  • 17th G.P. du Canton d’Argovie

2013 (AG2R LA MONDIALE)

  • 3rd on a stage, Tour de Wallonie
  • 10th Route Adélie

2012 (AG2R LA MONDIALE)

  • 8th Route Adélie
  • 14th Paris-Tours
  • 14th Tour de Vendée
  • 17th Classic Loire-Atlantique

2011 (AG2R LA MONDIALE)

  • Winner overall sprint classification, Route du Sud
  • 3rd Tour du Doubs
  • 4th French National Road Race Championship
  • 14th overall, Tour de San Luis

2010 (AG2R LA MONDIALE)

  • 6th overall, Tropicale Amissa Bongo / 5thand 7th on stages
  • 6th on a stage, Route du Sud
  • 8th Polynormande
  • 15th Cholet-Pays de Loire
  • 17th overall, Paris-Corrèze
  • 20th G.P. Samyn

2009 (U23)

  • Stage winner, Tour Loire-Pilat / 3rd overall
  • Stage winner, Tour de l’Avenir / 15th overall / Wore the yellow jersey
  • Winner G.P. de Belley
  • Overall winner, Tour du Chablais
  • Overall and stage winner, Tour du Pays de Filière
  • Stage winner, Ronde de l'Isard / 10th overall
  • Overall winner, Tour de l'Ardèche Méridionale / 2nd, 3rd and 5th on stages
  • Winner G.P. de Saint-Etienne
  • 2nd on a stage, Tour des Pays de Savoie
  • 3rd Tour du Périgord
  • 5th U23 French National Road race Championship

2008 (U23)

  • Stage winner, Tour du Jura
  • Overall and stage winner, Tour de la Vallée de l’Ance
  • Overall winner, Tour de la Creuse / 3rd on a stage
  • Stage winner, Tour du Gévaudan
  • 2nd overall, Tour des Pays de Savoie / 2nd and 4thon stages

2007 (U23)

  • Stage winner, Tour du Béarn / 4thoverall
  • 2nd Classique Ain-Jura
  • 2nd G.P. Lyaud Armoy
  • 6th overall, Tour de la Réunion

2006(U23)

  • Winner G.P. de Gleize

2005 (U19)

  • Winner of a round, National Challenge
  • Winner La Savoyarde
  • Stage winner, Tour du Valromey
  • 2nd overall, Cyclo-cross National Challenge